Missouri›Schools›MOLINE ELEM.

MOLINE ELEM.

PublicGrades 0–5
ST LOUIS, Missouri · RIVERVIEW GARDENS
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students295
Student:Teacher17.4:1
Free/Reduced Lunch100%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
295
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
100%+45.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

MOLINE ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in ST LOUIS, Missouri. The school enrolls 295 students. It is part of the RIVERVIEW GARDENS district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Intimate school community
295 students — small for a US elementary school

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
100% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–5
DistrictRIVERVIEW GARDENS
County29189
CityST LOUIS
ZIP63136
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID292667002701

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment295
White0.7%
Hispanic / Latino1.7%
Black / African American97.3%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
0.7%
Hispanic
1.7%
Black
97.3%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %100%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)