California›Schools›Lassen View Elementary

Lassen View Elementary

PublicRegularGrados 0–5
Redding, California · Enterprise Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Los estudiantes 443
ST Ratio 21.1:1
FRL75%
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
443
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
75%+9.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Lassen View Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Redding, California. The school enrolls 443 students. It is part of the Enterprise Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Hechos clave

SectorPublic
El tipo de escuelaRegular
Nivel NivelPrimary
Grade Span0–5
Distrito DistritoEnterprise Elementary
County6089
Ciudad Ciudad Redding
ZIP96002
Escuela Charter No
La Escuela de MagnetíaNo
Título INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)91%
NCES School ID061281001440
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment443
White45.8%
Hispanic / Latino16.7%
Black / African American1.6%
Asian12.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native2.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.1%
Two or More Races20.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
45.8%
Hispanic
16.7%
Black
1.6%
Asian
12.0%
Two+
20.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %75%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)